TouchChat Certified Trainers

The content listed below is for informational purposes only. Although Saltillo has verified that the individuals and/or groups listed have successfully completed the TouchChat Certified Trainers program, this is not an endorsement. These trainers may conduct trainings and charge for their services, however, Saltillo does not regulate what they charge. We cannot guarantee the content taught during these trainings, nor can we be held liable for inaccuracies presented during the trainings.

If you are interested in learning more about the TouchChat Certified Trainer Program, please send an email to request an application.

United States

Jump to a State

Arizona

  • Barbara Hendrickson

    • Nelson Pediatrics
    • 3721 E. Weathersfield Road
      Phoenix, AZ 85032
    • Phone: (602) 373-2162
    • Email: queenbwh@hotmail.com
    • Areas Served: Greater Phoenix area
  • Cindy Brannon

  • Cindy Sexton

    • 3919 E. Nambe St.
      Phoenix, AZ 85044
    • Phone: (602) 568-0789
    • Email: cindy.aac.slpa@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Phoenix and beyond
  • Eileen Colby

    • Peoria Unified School District
    • 5490 W. Paradise Lane
      Glendale, AZ 85306
    • Phone: (623) 412-5050
    • Email: ecolby@peoriaud.k12.az.us
    • Areas Served: Arizona, Maricopa county, but primarily Peoria school district/surrounding districts
  • Gigette Dillow

    • Nelson Pediatrics
    • 52 E. Millett Avenue
      Mesa, AZ 85210
    • Phone: (480) 225-4429
    • Email: gigettedillowslp@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: East Valley of Phoenix
  • Glenn Parker

    • 5415 W. Red Bird Rd.
      Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • Phone: (480) 993-7063
    • Email: gparker.slp@icloud.com
    • Areas Served: Arizona
  • Jaclyn Cano

    • Peoria Unified School District
    • 10401 N. 63rd Ave.
      Glendale, AZ 85302
    • Phone: (623) 203-3736
    • Email: jcano@peoriaud.k12.az.us
    • Areas Served: Arizona, Maricopa county, but primarily Peoria school district/surrounding districts
  • Jason Blair

    • Deer Valley Unified School District
    • 3121 W. Bajada Dr.
      Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • Phone: (602) 540-1723
    • Email: jason.blair@dvusd.org
    • Areas Served: Maricopa County, Arizona
  • Susie Babendure

California

  • Anna Petersen

    • Santa Clara County of Education
    • 1290 Ridder Park Drive MC 273
      San Jose, CA 95131
    • Phone: (408) 392-3999 Extension 2066
    • Email: anna_petersen@sccoe.org
    • Areas Served: Santa Clara County
  • Beth Harmon, M.S., CCC-SLP

    • Peninsula Associates
    • 120A Santa Margarita Ave.
      Menlo Park, CA 94025
    • Phone: (650) 324-0648 Extension 19
    • Email: bharmon@paspeech.com
    • Areas Served: San Francisco Bay area
  • Dr. Alicia A. Elliott

    • The Elliott Institute
    • 2506 Foothill Blvd.
      La Canada, CA 91214
    • Phone: (818) 236-3603
    • Email: aelliott@elliottinstitute.com
    • Areas Served: Los Angeles, Orange & Santa Barbara counties
  • Jeeva John

    • Oakland Unified School District
    • 1804 E 38th St.
      Oakland, CA 94602
    • Phone: (510) 698-2435
    • Email: jeeva.john@ousd.k12.ca.us
    • Areas Served: California
  • Jenna Williams

  • Katherine Farrow

    • Santa Clara County of Education
    • 1290 Ridder Park Drive MC 273
      San Jose, CA 95131
    • Phone: (408) 392-3999 Extension 2242
    • Email: katherine_farrow@sccoe.org
    • Areas Served: Santa Clara County
  • Kathy Beatty

    • The Speech Pathology Group
    • 1260 64th St., #B
      Emeryville, CA 94608
    • Phone: (419) 602-0846
    • Email: kathy@speechpath.com
    • Areas Served: Bay Area
  • Krystle Wright, M.S., CCC-SLP

    • Peninsula Associates
    • 760 Polhemus Road
      San Mateo, CA 94402
    • Phone: (650) 349-8717 Extension 17
    • Email: kwright@paspeech.com
    • Areas Served: San Francisco Bay area
  • Lynne K. Orange, M.Ed., CCC-SLP

    • Peninsula Associates
    • 760 Polhemus Road
      San Mateo, CA 94402
    • Phone: (650) 349-8717 Extension 23
    • Email: lorange@paspeech.com
    • Areas Served: San Francisco Bay area
  • Regina Hawkins

  • Sharon Redner

    • Fremont Unified School District
    • Grimmer School, 43030 Newport Drive
      Fremont, CA 94538
    • Phone: (510) 656-1250 Extension 42251
    • Email: sredner@fremont.k12.ca.us
    • Areas Served: Ventura County
  • Sripriya Appalakutti

    • Santa Clara County of Education
    • 1290 Ridder Park Drive MC 273
      San Jose, CA 95131
    • Phone: (650) 248-6297
    • Email: sripriya_appalakutti@sccoe.org
    • Areas Served: Santa Clara County
  • Stacy Davis

    • 2804 Tyler Street
      Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • Phone: (661) 319-4069
    • Email: stacydavis2005@sbcglobal.net
    • Areas Served: Greater Bakersfield area in Kern County
  • Tegan Anderson

    • Santa Clara County of Education
    • 1290 Ridder Park Drive MC 273
      San Jose, CA 95131
    • Phone: (408) 392-3950 Extension 2145
    • Email: tegan_anderson@sccoe.org
    • Areas Served: Santa Clara County

Colorado

  • Rhonda Johns, M.S., CCC-SLP

    • Aurora Public Schools
    • 15701 E. 1st Avenue, ESC 1, Suite 117
      Aurora, CO 80011
    • Phone: (303) 326-1962
    • Email: rmjohns@aps.k12.co.us
    • Areas Served: Arapahoe/Adams Counties, Aurora Public Schools
  • Sherry Oakley, MS, OTR, ATP

    • Aurora Public Schools
    • 15701 E. 1st Avenue, ESC 1, Suite 117
      Aurora, CO 80011
    • Phone: (303) 326-3637
    • Email: sloakley@aps.k12.co.us
    • Areas Served: Arapahoe/Adams Counties, Aurora Public Schools

Connecticut

  • Alicia Dinda

    • Phone: (860) 377-7814
    • Email: alc8301@yahoo.com
    • Areas Served: Birth to Three Population in and around Mansfield
  • Ann Bedard, M.S., CCC-SLP

    • EASTCONN
    • 10 Commerce Drive
      Columbia, CT 06029
    • Phone: (860) 337-1266
    • Email: abedard@eastconn.org
    • Areas Served: Primarily serve the 36 district, Northeast region of CT, however, may also serve additional districts outside that region by request, especially in the Hartford and Southeast CT regions.

Florida

  • Pam Dieste

    • Connections Educatioin Center of Palm Beaches
    • 5841 Corporate Way
      West Palm Beach, FL 33407
    • Phone: (561) 328-6044
    • Email: pludwick@connectedpb.com
    • Areas Served: Palm Beach/Martin/Broward

Georgia

  • Deb Crislip, MA-CCC-CLP

    • 40 Willow Wood Cir SE
      Atlanta, GA 30317
    • Phone: (404) 944-3881
    • Email: zipzephir@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Georgia
  • Mickey Rosner

    • Children's Healthcare of Atlanta
    • 1001 Johnson Ferry Rd. NE
      Atlanta, GA 30342
    • Phone: (404) 785-3763
    • Email: mickey.rosner@choa.org
    • Areas Served: Atlanta
  • Shayne Perkovich

    • 437 Old Peachtree Road
      Suwannee, GA 30024
    • Phone: (734) 612-6090
    • Areas Served: Gwinnett County, GA
  • Traci Burkett Johnson, M.S., CCC-SLP

    • Children's Healthcare of Atlanta
    • 1605 Chantilly Drive NE
      Atlanta, GA 30324
    • Phone: (404) 785-8703
    • Email: traci.johnson@choa.org
    • Areas Served: Georgia

Illinois

  • Africa Anderson

    • SASED
    • 55 W. 22nd Street, Suite 220
      Lombard, IL 60148
    • Phone: (630) 620-9479
    • Email: aanderson@sased.org
    • Areas Served: Illinois
  • Barbara Chwierut

    • AERO Special Education Cooperative
    • 7600 So. Mason
      Burbank, IL 60459
    • Phone: (708) 574-1495
    • Email: barbchw@comcast.net
    • Areas Served: Southwest Suburbs of Chicago (Cook County)
  • Catherine Kushner

    • Eisenhower Cooperative
    • 5318 W. 135th Street
      Crestwood, IL 60445
    • Phone: (708) 389-7580 Extension 231
    • Email: ckushner@eisencoop.org
    • Areas Served: Cook County
  • Christina Dudgeon

    • Northwest Suburban Special Education Organization (NSSEO)
    • 799 West Kensington
      Mt. Prospect, IL 60056
    • Phone: (847) 463-8444
    • Email: cdudgeon@nsseo.org
    • Areas Served: Illinois: Cook (Mt. Prospect, Arlington Heights, Prospect Heights, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, Des Plaines, and Elk Grove)
  • Debbie Malnar

    • LADSE
    • 1301 W. Cossitt Ave.
      LaGrange, IL 60525
    • Phone: (708) 354-5730
    • Email: debmalnar@ladse.org
    • Areas Served: DuPage and Cook counties
  • Heidi Rabe

    • Authentic Expression, L.L.C.
    • 7919 Central Ave
      Morton Grove, IL 60053
    • Phone: (847) 881-6442
    • Email: heidi@authenticexpressionllc.com
    • Areas Served: North side of Chicago and northern suburbs
  • Joy Hyzny

    • SASED
    • 55 W. 22nd Street, Suite 220
      Lombard, IL 60148
    • Phone: (630) 620-9479 Extension 108
    • Email: jhyzny@sased.org
    • Areas Served: Illinois
  • Kathleen Post

    • Midwestern University
    • 555 31st Street
      Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • Phone: (630) 515-6251
    • Email: kpost@midwestern.edu
    • Areas Served: Chicagoland area and Northern Illinois, but would be willing to travel.
  • Kerrin Tom

    • LADSE
    • 1301 W. Cossitt Ave.
      LaGrange, IL 60525
    • Phone: (708) 482-1199 Extension 3095
    • Email: ktom@ladse.org
    • Areas Served: DuPage and Cook counties
  • Laura Drower

    • Wee Speech, P.C.
    • 8833 Gross Point Road
      Skokie, IL 60077
    • Phone: (847) 329-8226
    • Email: ldrower@weespeech.com
    • Areas Served: Chicago, IL, North Suburban, Cook County
  • Linda McGinnis

    • Homer School District 33C & Will County 92
    • 15733 Bell Road
      Homer Glen, IL 60491
    • Phone: (708) 927-5497
    • Email: lmcginnis@homerschools.org
    • Areas Served: southwest Suburbs of Chicago and Cook County
  • Megan Thurber

    • Northern Suburban Special Education District
    • 760 Red Oak Lane
      Highland Park, IL 60035
    • Phone: (847) 831-5100 Extension 1029
    • Email: mthurber@nssed.org
    • Areas Served: Lake & Cook County
  • Meredith Schulman

    • Northern Suburban Special Education District
    • 760 Red Oak Lane
      Highland Park, IL 60035
    • Phone: (847) 831-5100 Extension 1028
    • Email: mschulman@nssed.org
    • Areas Served: Lake & Cook County
  • Meredith Schulman

    • Community Consolidated School District 15
    • 2800 W Central Rd
      Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
    • Phone: (847) 963-3400
    • Email: schulmam@ccsd15.net
    • Areas Served: Palatine, Rolling Meadows, and Hoffman Estates
  • Rachel Imker

    • Wee Speech, P.C.
    • 8833 Gross Point Road
      Skokie, IL 60077
    • Phone: (847) 329-8226
    • Email: rimker@weespeech.com
    • Areas Served: Skokie
  • Robyn Jung

    • Northwest Suburban Special Education Organization (NSSEO)
    • 799 West Kensington
      Mt. Prospect, IL 60056
    • Phone: (847) 463-8141
    • Email: rjung@nsseo.org
    • Areas Served: Illinois: Cook (Mt. Prospect, Arlington Heights, Prospect Heights, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, Des Plaines, and Elk Grove)
  • Sandy Chiampas

    • LADSE
    • 1301 W. Cossitt Ave.
      LaGrange, IL 60525
    • Phone: (708) 354-5730
    • Email: schiampas@ladse.org
    • Areas Served: DuPage and Cook counties
  • Sarah Moore

    • SASED
    • 55 W. 22nd Street, Suite 220
      Lombard, IL 60148
    • Phone: (630) 620-9479
    • Email: smoore@sased.org
    • Areas Served: DuPage County
  • Susan Foster

    • Northern Suburban Special Education District
    • 760 Red Oak Lane
      Highland Park, IL 60035
    • Phone: (847) 831-5100 Extension 1024
    • Email: sfoster@nssed.org
    • Areas Served: Lake & Cook County
  • Tricia Sharkey

    • Cooperative Association for Special Education, CASE
    • 1525 Bloomingdale Road
      Glendale Heights, IL 60139
    • Phone: (630) 871-2300
    • Email: tsharkey@casedupage.com
    • Areas Served: DuPage and surrounding counties in IL
  • Vanessa Wilkinson

    • Northwest Suburban Special Education Organization (NSSEO)
    • 799 West Kensington
      Mt. Prospect, IL 60056
    • Phone: (847) 463-8123
    • Email: vwilkinson@nsseo.org
    • Areas Served: Illinois: Cook (Mt. Prospect, Arlington Heights, Prospect Heights, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, Des Plaines, and Elk Grove)

Massachusetts

  • Janice Butler

    • 36 Everett Street, #2
      Medford, MA 02155
    • Phone: (781) 799-1947
    • Email: jebutleraac@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Massachusetts
  • Jennifer Leighton

    • Cotting School
    • 453 Concord Ave.
      Lexington, MA 02421
    • Phone: (781) 862-7323 Extension 154
    • Email: jleighton@cotting.org
    • Areas Served: Greater Boston area/Eastern MA
  • Judith T. Heerlein, MS,CCC, SLP

  • Karen Waddill

    • Cotting School
    • 453 Concord Ave.
      Lexington, MA 02421
    • Phone: (781) 862-7323 Extension 164
    • Email: kwaddill@cotting.org
    • Areas Served: Greater Boston area/Eastern MA
  • Mary Giunta

    • EdTech Solutions
    • 23 Kylie Drive
      Reading, MA 01867
    • Phone: (617) 610-5971
    • Email: marypgiunta5@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Boston area- northshore MA; southern NH; open to southern Maine
  • Melissa D. Mulvey

    • Cotting School
    • 453 Concord Ave.
      Lexington, MA 02421
    • Phone: (781) 862-7323 Extension 257
    • Email: mmulvey@cotting.org
    • Areas Served: Greater Boston area/Eastern MA

Maryland

  • Gisele Morin-Connolly, M.A., CCC-SLP

    • Howard County Public School System
    • 12113 Blue Paper Trail
      Columbia, MD 21044
    • Phone: (410) 888-8800
    • Email: gisele_morin-connolly@hcpss.org
    • Areas Served: Howard County, Maryland
  • Patricia Ourand, MS, CCC-SLP

    • Associated Speech & Language Services
    • 675 President Street, Unit 2006
      Baltimore, MD 21202
    • Phone: (410) 336-7991
    • Email: pourand@aslsinc.com
    • Areas Served: Maryland, District of Columbia
  • Susan Shipp

    • Howard County Public School System
    • 5451 Beaverkill Road
      Columbia, MD 21044
    • Phone: (410) 313-5601
    • Email: susan_shipp@hcpss.org
    • Areas Served: Howard County, Maryland

Michigan

  • Erica Osborn

    • University of Michigan Health System
    • 1500 E. Medical Center Drive, Room 1D243
      Ann Arbor, MI 48109
    • Phone: (734) 936-9516
    • Email: osboea@umich.edu
    • Areas Served: Washtenaw, Wayne, MacComb, Genessee, and other surrounding counties. Additional counties possible depending on approval for travel.
  • Lindsay Reilly, M.A., CCC-SLP

    • University of Michigan Health System
    • 1500 E. Medical Center Drive, Room 1D243
      Ann Arbor, MI 48109
    • Phone: (734) 615-8475
    • Email: reillyl@med.umich.edu
    • Areas Served: Metro Detroit Areas
  • Liza Rohn

    • University of Michigan Health System
    • 1500 E. Medical Center Drive, Room 1D243
      Ann Arbor, MI 48109
    • Phone: (734) 936-9196
    • Email: lizarose@umich.edu
    • Areas Served: Washtenaw, Wayne, MacComb, Genessee, and other surrounding counties. Additional counties possible depending on approval for travel.
  • Megan Schmuckel

    • University of Michigan Health System
    • 1500 E. Medical Center Drive, Room 1D243
      Ann Arbor, MI 48109
    • Phone: (734) 647-5506
    • Email: housland@med.umich.edu
    • Areas Served: Washtenaw, Wayne, MacComb, Genessee, and other surrounding counties. Additional counties possible depending on approval for travel.
  • Philip Menard

    • University of Michigan Health System
    • 1500 E. Medical Center Drive, Room 1D243
      Ann Arbor, MI 48109
    • Phone: (734) 936-9346
    • Email: pjmenard@med.umich.edu
    • Areas Served: Washtenaw, Wayne, MacComb, Genessee, and other surrounding counties. Additional counties possible depending on approval for travel.

North Carolina

  • Dawn Sowers

  • Holly Camplin

    • Assistive Technology Works, Inc.
    • Phone: (910) 690-7957
    • Email: hollycamplin@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: North and South Carolina

New Hampshire

  • Jenny Dalo

    • 30 Merrimack Street, Unit #4
      Milford, NH 03055
    • Phone: (603) 325-7240
    • Email: jennydalo.atp@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Southern New Hampshire & Eastern Massachusetts

New Jersey

  • Amy Aviles

    • Bancroft
    • 425 Kings Hwy E
      Haddonfield, NJ 08033
    • Phone: (856) 524-7314
    • Email: amy.aviles@bancroft.org
    • Areas Served: South Jersey area: Gloucester, Camden, Burlington Counties. Also possibilities for Cumberland and Atlantic.
  • Brittany Arrington

    • Livingston Public Schools
    • Phone: (978) 578-0192
    • Email: Brittanyarrington@mac.com
    • Areas Served: Essex County and surrouding counties
  • Cynthia Mills

    • Bergen County Special Services- Educational Enterprises
    • 216 Rt. 17 North, 4th Floor
      Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
    • Phone: (201) 343-6000 Extension 6552
    • Email: cynmill@bergen.org
    • Areas Served: Bergen, Hudson, Sussex, Morris, Somerset & Middlesex Counties
  • Deana Montufar

    • Bancroft
    • 425 Kings Hwy E
      Haddonfield, NJ 08033
    • Phone: (856) 524-7382
    • Email: deana.montufar@bancroft.org
    • Areas Served: South Jersey area: Gloucester, Camden, Burlington Counties. Also possibilities for Cumberland and Atlantic.
  • Heather Kriesman

    • Bancroft
    • 425 Kings Hwy E
      Haddonfield, NJ 08033
    • Phone: (856) 524-7476
    • Email: heather.kriesman@bancroft.org
    • Areas Served: South Jersey area: Gloucester, Camden, Burlington Counties. Also possibilities for Cumberland and Atlantic.
  • Jaimie Pasterick

    • Cerebral Palsy of North Jersey
    • 220 South Orange Avenue
      Livingston, NJ 07039
    • Phone: (973) 740-2353 Extension 2307
    • Email: jpasterick@cpnj.org
    • Areas Served: Essex County and surrouding counties
  • Marie Mannino

    • Bergen County Special Services- Educational Enterprises
    • 216 Rt. 17 North, 4th Floor
      Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
    • Phone: (201) 343-6000 Extension 6552
    • Email: marstan@bergen.org
    • Areas Served: Bergen, Hudson, Sussex, Morris, Somerset & Middlesex Counties
  • Susan Lesh

    • Bergen County Special Services- Educational Enterprises
    • 216 Rt. 17 North, 4th Floor
      Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
    • Phone: (201) 343-6000 Extension 6552
    • Email: susles@bergen.org
    • Areas Served: Bergen, Hudson, Sussex, Morris, Somerset & Middlesex Counties
  • Tracy Lee, CCC-SLP/ATP

    • Gramon Family of Schools
    • 24 Dwight Place
      Fairfield, NJ 07004
    • Phone: (973) 808-9555
    • Email: TLee@nbnj.org
    • Areas Served: Essex County and surrouding counties
  • Travis Tallman

    • 10 Oak Dr. - Roosevelt Park
      Edison, NJ 08837
    • Phone: (732) 549-5580 Extension 170
    • Fax: (732) 494-6235
    • Email: tttennis@hotmail.com
    • Areas Served: New Jersey, eastern Pennsylvania and open to surrounding areas.

New Mexico

  • Annette O'Connor

    • Albuquerque Public Schools
    • 3524 Rio Grande Blvd., NE
      Albuquerque, NM 87107
    • Phone: (505) 228-7629
    • Email: a.oconnor.slp@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Bernalillo County in New Mexico
  • Christina Dal Santo

    • Albuquerque Public Schools
    • 2611 Eubank Blvd, NE
      Albuquerque, NM 87112
    • Phone: (505) 710-0154
    • Email: cdalsanto7@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: New Mexico
  • Malia Vigil

    • Albuquerque Public Schools
    • 9817 Admiral Dewey Ave NE
      Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • Phone: (505) 379-2647
    • Email: mvigil4109@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Albuquerque, New Mexico and outlying areas within the state as needed

New York

  • Lorianne Hoenninger

    • Accessible Learning Technology Alternatives
    • PO Box 597
      Shirley, NY 11967
    • Phone: (631) 399-5750
    • Email: accessiblelearning@verizon.net
    • Areas Served: NY State, Nassau and Suffolk Counties

Ohio

  • Deborah McGraw

    • Hamilton County Educational Service Center
    • 11083 Hamilton Ave.
      Cincinnati, OH 45231
    • Phone: (513) 674-4230
    • Email: debbie.mcgraw@hcesc.org
    • Areas Served: Ohio- Hamilton, Butler, Clermont, & Warren counties
  • Jennifer Heim

    • State Support Team- Region 2
    • 1885 Lake Avenue
      Elyria, OH 44035
    • Phone: (440) 324-5777 Extension 1148
    • Email: heim@sstr2.org
    • Areas Served: Erie, Huron and Lorain Counties
  • Jill Jump

    • Hamilton County Educational Service Center
    • 11083 Hamilton Ave.
      Cincinnati, OH 45231
    • Phone: (513) 674-4230
    • Email: Jill.Jump@hcesc.org
    • Areas Served: Ohio- Hamilton, Butler, Clermont, & Warren counties
  • Teresa Clevidence

    • Hamilton County Educational Service Center
    • 11083 Hamilton Ave.
      Cincinnati, OH 45231
    • Phone: (513) 674-4230
    • Email: teresa.clevidence@hcesc.org
    • Areas Served: Ohio- Hamilton, Butler, Clermont, & Warren counties

Oregon

  • Angela Fishback, SLP

    • Newberg School District, Dundee Elementary
    • 140 SW 5th
      Dundee, OR 97115
    • Phone: (503) 554-4760
    • Email: fishbacka@newberg.k12.or.us
    • Areas Served: Portland, OR, but willing to travel.
  • Sarah Suing, C-SLPA

    • Newberg School District, Dundee Elementary
    • 140 SW 5th
      Dundee, OR 97115
    • Email: suings@comcast.net
    • Areas Served: Portland, OR metro area

Pennsylvania

  • Anne L. Van Zelst, M.A. CCC/SLP-L

    • AVZSpeechWorks, LLC
    • P.O. Box 4
      Newtown Square, PA 19073
    • Phone: (610) 909-0550
    • Email: avzspeechworks@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: PA, DE and NJ
  • Eliza Milnes M.S., CCC-SLP/L

    • Garnet Valley School District
    • 552 Smithbridge Rd.
      Glen Mills, PA 19342
    • Phone: (610) 579-7455
    • Email: newcome@garnetvalleyschools.com
    • Areas Served: greater Philadelphia
  • Joy S. McGowan, MS, CCC-SLP

    • Easter Seals of Southeastern PA
    • East468 N. Middletown Road
      Media, PA 19063
    • Phone: (484) 692-2003
    • Email: jmcgowan@easterseals-sepa.org
    • Areas Served: Counties: Bucks, Montco, Chester, Delaware and Philadelphia
  • Karen Boros

    • Paula Teacher & Associates, Inc.
    • 600 Lincoln Way
      McKeesport, PA 15132
    • Phone: (412) 491-9515
    • Email: newkb@yahoo.com
    • Areas Served: Counties of: Allegheny, Westmoreland, Washington, Fayette, and Armstrong
  • Laurie G. McGowan MS Ed.

    • Easter Seals of Southeastern PA
    • 2901 Edgely Road
      Levittown, PA 19057
    • Phone: (267) 914-4323
    • Email: lmcgowan@easterseals-sepa.org
    • Areas Served: Counties: Bucks, Montgomery, Chester, Delaware and Philadelphia

Texas

  • Angela Standridge

    • ESC Region 4
    • 7145 W. Tidwell Road
      Houston, TX 77092
    • Phone: (713) 744-6831
    • Email: angela.standridge@esc4.net
    • Areas Served: Harris County and surrouding (Fort Bend Montogomery, Liberty)
  • Tricia Peters, OTR, ATP

    • ESC Region 4
    • 7145 W. Tidwell Road
      Houston, TX 77092
    • Phone: (713) 744-6374
    • Email: tpeters@esc4.net
    • Areas Served: Harris County, Region 4 area, multiple counties in the greater Houston area

Virginia

Vermont

  • Meg Delorme

    • 64 Orchard Road
      S. Burlington, VT 05403
    • Phone: (802) 598-9585
    • Email: moflorme@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Vermont

International

Canada

  • Alana Bailey-Cantelo

  • Amanda Raichelle Perry

    • iTalk Autism
    • #47 - 8717 159th St.
      Surrey, BC V4N5R9
    • Phone: 604-671-2079
    • Email: amanda@italkautism.com
    • Areas Served: Based in the Vancouver area, but are open to trainings anywhere in Canada, along with Washington State.
  • Andrea Jewers

    • Renfrew Educational Services
    • 2050 21st Street NE
      Calgary, Alberta T2E 6S5
    • Phone: 403-291-5038
    • Email: aljewers@renfreweducation.org
    • Areas Served: Calgary, Alberta
  • Jenna Meers

    • Renfrew Educational Services
    • 75 Sunpark Drive SE
      Calgary, Alberta TX 3V4
    • Phone: 403-291-5038
    • Email: jennameers@renfreweducation.org
    • Areas Served: Calgary, Alberta
  • Pam Jung

    • Renfrew Educational Services
    • 2050 21st Street NE
      Calgary, Alberta T2E 6S5
    • Phone: 403-291-5038
    • Email: pamelajung@renfreweducation.org
    • Areas Served: Calgary, Alberta
  • Sarah Gauthier

    • 318 - 225 Francis Way
      New Westminster, BC V3L 0G1
    • Phone: 778-229-9620
    • Email: sarahjgauthier@gmail.com
    • Areas Served: Based in the Vancouver area, but are open to trainings anywhere in Canada, along with Washington State.
  • Shaun Pearson

    • Renfrew Educational Services
    • 2050 21st Street NE
      Calgary, Alberta T2E 6S5
    • Phone: 403-291-5038
    • Email: shaunpearson@renfreweducation.org
    • Areas Served: Calgary, Alberta

South Africa

  • Nikki Heyman

    • 9 Ashford Road
      Parkwood, Johannesburg 2193
    • Phone: +27(0)82 447 1579
    • Email: marnik@icon.co.za
    • Areas Served: South Africa